Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Carter 4
Councillor Simon Carter 4
Councillor Joel Charles 3
Councillor Mike Danvers 5
Councillor Bob Davis 1
Councillor Tony Durcan 5
Councillor Tony Edwards 5
Councillor Michael Hardware 4
Councillor Eugenie Harvey 5
Councillor Mark Ingall 5
Councillor Shannon Jezzard 0
Councillor Andrew Johnson 5
Councillor Frances Mason 1
Councillor Stefan Mullard 0
Councillor Russell Perrin 3
Councillor Danny Purton 5
Councillor Chris Vince 5
Councillor Nancy Watson 2
Councillor Mark Wilkinson 3
Cabinet Policy Development Working Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Carter 1
Councillor Simon Carter 1
Councillor Jean Clark 1
Councillor Bob Davis 0
Councillor Jodi Dunne 1
Councillor Michael Garnett 0
Councillor Maggie Hulcoop 1
Councillor Shona Johnson 1
Councillor Lanie Shears 1
Councillor Nancy Watson 0
Call In Sub Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor David Carter 1
Councillor Simon Carter 1
Councillor Joel Charles 1
Councillor Bob Davis 1
Councillor Maggie Hulcoop 1
Councillor Danny Purton 1
Councillor Emma Toal 1
Councillor Nancy Watson 1
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Carter 6
Councillor Simon Carter 5
Councillor Joel Charles 6
Councillor Nick Churchill 5
Councillor Jean Clark 6
Councillor Mike Danvers 6
Councillor Bob Davis 6
Councillor Jodi Dunne 6
Councillor Tony Durcan 5
Councillor Tony Edwards 6
Councillor Michael Garnett 6
Councillor Michael Hardware 5
Councillor Eugenie Harvey 6
Councillor Maggie Hulcoop 6
Councillor Mark Ingall 6
Councillor Shannon Jezzard 5
Councillor Andrew Johnson 5
Councillor Eddie Johnson 6
Councillor Shona Johnson 6
Councillor Sue Livings 5
Councillor Frances Mason 1
Councillor Stefan Mullard 4
Councillor Russell Perrin 5
Councillor Danny Purton 6
Councillor Lanie Shears 6
Councillor Clive Souter 6
Councillor John Strachan 5
Councillor Emma Toal 5
Councillor Chris Vince 6
Councillor Phil Waite 5
Councillor Nancy Watson 6
Councillor Mark Wilkinson 5
Covid-19 Recovery Working Group, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Simon Carter 5
Councillor Joel Charles 7
Councillor Tony Durcan 5
Councillor Tony Edwards 7
Councillor Eugenie Harvey 7
Councillor Maggie Hulcoop 2
Councillor Mark Ingall 6
Councillor Andrew Johnson 5
Councillor Frances Mason 3
Councillor Russell Perrin 1
Councillor Nancy Watson 6
Development Management Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Simon Carter 4
Councillor Jean Clark 7
Councillor Mike Danvers 7
Councillor Bob Davis 6
Councillor Jodi Dunne 3
Councillor Tony Edwards 2
Councillor Michael Garnett 7
Councillor Michael Hardware 7
Councillor Maggie Hulcoop 7
Councillor Andrew Johnson 1
Councillor Sue Livings 5
Councillor Clive Souter 7
Councillor Phil Waite 6
Councillor Nancy Watson 6
Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Churchill 2
Councillor Tony Edwards 2
Councillor Michael Garnett 2
Councillor Maggie Hulcoop 2
Councillor Shannon Jezzard 2
Councillor Andrew Johnson 2
Councillor Lanie Shears 2
Councillor John Strachan 0
Councillor Nancy Watson 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tony Edwards 1
Councillor Maggie Hulcoop 1
Councillor Shannon Jezzard 2
Councillor Andrew Johnson 1
Councillor Nancy Watson 1
Regulatory Sub Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Churchill 0
Councillor Tony Edwards 0
Councillor Michael Garnett 0
Councillor Maggie Hulcoop 0
Councillor Shannon Jezzard 0
Councillor Andrew Johnson 0
Councillor Lanie Shears 0
Councillor John Strachan 0
Councillor Nancy Watson 0
Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Carter 2
Councillor Simon Carter 1
Councillor Joel Charles 2
Councillor Bob Davis 2
Councillor Tony Edwards 2
Councillor Maggie Hulcoop 2
Councillor Shannon Jezzard 1
Councillor Shona Johnson 1
Councillor Stefan Mullard 1
Councillor Emma Toal 2
Councillor Nancy Watson 1